koRn – WICKED

Yo Chuck, we got runnin mixes, gimme the headphones…

Wicked

Ha Ha 1..2..3 and I come with the wicked style
and you know that I’m from the wicked crew, you act like you knew
But I got everybody jumping to the voodoo
You kickin wicked rhymes, picket signs, while me and my mob got a trunk full of 9’s
Drop then I’ll slay ya, bang, bang, birthday for the A-hole
Ready to Buck Buck Buck but it’s a must to Duck Duck Duck
Before I bust ya
Looking for the one that did it
You want my vote, no your never gonna get it
Cause I’m the one with the tight mad skills
And I won’t choke like the Buffalo Bills, Sittin at the pad just chillin
Larry Parker just got 2 million, Oh what a fucking feeling
That nigger done past me the peel, and I slam dunk it like Shaquille O’neal
Wicked, Wreckin
Baby, I’ll rock that tassle baby, take it… cos I’m

‘Cause I get Wicked, somebody outta keep on the volume
Yes I Wicked, somebody outta keep on the volume
Yes I Wicked, somebody outta keep on the volume
But now I’m in your face, so you’ll keep on the volume

Don’t say nothing just listen
Got me, got me a plan to break Tyson out of prison
You going my way you get served
Still got a deuce then I bunny hop the curb
Nappy head, nappy chest, nappy chin, never seen with a happy grin
Gotta fat frown cause I’m down, so take a look around
All you see is big black boots, stepin, use my steel toe as a weapon
And it’s awfully quiet, you want to live with this nigger, to with the stick
Ah, but that’s nasty, cause I got a Body Count like Ice-T
From here to New York I get them skins, and I ain’t talking about pork
Your sly, you pig, dig
Listen from the flow from a soul fro’ed caucasion
Ah, who didn’t know I was as funky as Wilson Picket
but ya talkin…

Chorus

People wanna know how come I get a gat
and I’m sitting at the window like Malcolm
Ready to bring that noise and kinda trigger happy like the Ghetto Boyz
December 29th was power to the people, y’all might just see a sequel
‘Cause police got equal, hey, A horse is a pig that don’t fly straight
I’m doin Daryl Gates but it’s Willie Willams, I’m down with the pilgrims
I’m threw with the pig, so I think the job is dead, get out…

Chorus

Advertisements



    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s


  • gadgeTTechs - Read the latest technology news about gadgets, laptop computers, hardware, software, digital camera, video games, including new product releases, and future technology trends.

  • It looks like the WordPress site URL is incorrectly configured. Please check it in your widget settings.


%d bloggers like this: